Our Staff

Team Hovingham: Staff List September 2017

Reeshka

Adams

PA to Headteacher

Daood

Akhtar

Teacher

Nosheen

Akhtar

Teaching Assistant

Shaheen

Akhtar

Lunchtime Assistant

Saleem

Ali

Family Support Worker

Zainab

Ali

Teacher

Kim

Andrews

Deputy Headteacher/COO

Asima

Asghar

Teacher

Helen

Atkins

Teacher

Nazrana

Ayub

Teaching Assistant

Belbinder

Bansal

Teaching Assistant

Shaida

Begum

Teaching Assistant

Tasmia

Begum

Teaching Assistant

Nargis

Bi

Lunchtime Assistant

Sajda

Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca

Bird

Teacher

Ben

Bolton

Teacher

Gemma

Brown

Teacher

Angela

Burke

Cleaner

Irena

Cisarova

Bilingual Support Worker

Matthew

Colley

Admin Assistant

Sharon

Collinson

Nursery Officer

Violeta

Cooper

Teaching Assistant

Nadia

Cullen

Teaching Assistant

Anna

Delaney

Teacher

Jessica

Denison

Teacher

Stephanie

Dibble

Teacher

Satnam

Digpal

Teaching Assistant

Hayley

Dixon

Teacher

Kathryn

Fisher

 Cleaner

Lesley

Fisher

Teaching Assistant

Philomena

Fleming

Cleaner

Samantha

Germaine

Hovingham Helper

Amrit

Gour

Teacher

Jaroslav

Gregor

Facilities Assistant

 Lukas

Gregor

 Cleaner

 Lucie

Gregorova Admin Assistant

Rizwana

Gulshan

Admin Assistant

Kellie

Halliday

Head Teacher

Richard

Hardcastle

Facilities Assistant

 Alex

Hirst Family Support Worker

Rebecca

Houghton

Cleaner

Philip

Howarth

Learning Mentor

Sukhvinder

Hoyle

Lunchtime Assistant

Fatima

Hussain

Teaching Assistant

Maryam

Hussain

Teaching Assistant

Nazima

Hussain

Teaching Assistant

Zahib

Hussain

Teaching Assistant

Lucie

Hutton

Teacher

Sharin

Iqbal

Lunchtime Assistant

 Ozlem

James Teaching Assistant

Sandra

Johnson

Cleaner

 Connor

Jordan Teacher

 Piotr

Kalbarczyk

 Cleaner

Navpreet

Kaur

Teacher

Sabrina

Khan

Teaching Assistant

Shazia

Khan

HLTA

Emma

Kirton

Hovingham Helper

Jade

Kirton

Cleaner

Tomas

Kostecka

Teaching Assistant

Olivia

Kurylo

Teacher

Karen

Landa

Teacher

Anna

Lattimer

Business Manager

Sarah

Lawson

Teacher

 Jill

Ledgeway Senior Admin Assistant

Noreen

Liaquat

Teaching Assistant

Rachel

Lumb

Nursery Officer

Anisa

Majid

Teaching Assistant

Angela

McLoughlin

Head of Inclusion

Martina

Mikova

Bilingual Support Worker

Donna

Munroe

Teacher

Dita

Nedopilova

Family Support Worker

Laura

Nowak

Teacher

Phillip

Painter

Head of Family Team

Jyotsna

Patel

Nursery Officer

Hannah

Roberts

Teacher

Amanda

Robinson

Family Support Worker

Mark

Robinson

Facilities Assistant

 Gemma

Rowland Teaching Assistant

Jessica

Roy

Teacher

Kausar

Sadiq

Teaching Assistant

Samrah

Sadique

Teaching Assistant

Shazia

Sarwar

Lunchtime Assistant

Debra

Scampton

Teaching Assistant

 Eleanor

Seakens Teacher

Alisha

Sheikh

Teaching Assistant

Teresa

Sleight

Teaching Assistant

 Kathryn

Snodgrass Teacher

John

Spowage

HLTA

Amanda

Stephens

Teacher

Mandie

Thompson

HLTA

Marlon

Thompson Teaching Assistant

 Victoria

Thompson SLT (on secondment)

Catherine

Tinkler

Teacher

Matthew

Walton

Teacher

Kerrie

Ward

Teacher

Rebecca

Whittaker Teaching Assistant

Ranjeet

Wilkhu

Nursery Officer

Helen

Wing

Receptionist

Cynthia

Wiredu

Cleaner

Shaun

Woodward

Teacher